I Partners
II Outposts
III Interns
IV Experts
V Founders
VI Sponsors

XXX


I Partners

ARIELLE ASSOULINE-LICHTEN
arielle@officeus.org

COOKING SECTIONS
DANIEL FERNÁNDEZ PASCUAL, ALON SCHWABE
cooking-sections@officeus.org

CURTIS ROTH
curtis@officeus.org

M-A-U-S-E-R
MONA MAHALL, ASLI SERBEST
m-a-u-s-e-r@officeus.org

MANUEL SHVARTZBERG CARRIÓ
manuel@officeus.org

MATTEO GHIDONI
matteo@officeus.org

XXX


II Outposts

Aaron Jones, Allard van Hoorn, Anda French, Aristide Antonas, Austin Mergold, Ben Brady, Benjamin Porto, Cara Liberatore, Caroline Smith, Carla Seppe, Cheryl Wing-Zi Wong, Chrissi Nasz, Ciro Miguel, Constantin Boym, Daniel Tudor Munteanu, Danielle Rago, Doreen Adengo, Eva Alvarez, Fabio Gigone, Fabrizio Furiassi, Filippo Cattapan, Garrick Jones, Hanna Espinosa, Henry Smith-Miller, Hiroshi Jacobs, Ioannis Oikonomou, Jean Benoit Vetillard, Jenny French, Jonathan Crisman, Jorg Sieweke, Juan Molina Restrepoe, Kristy Balliet, Lisa Pauli, Luis Diego Quiros Pacheco, Maj Plemenitas, Maria Pilar Pinchart, Mart Schaefer, Matthew Messner, Mitchell Joachim, Nazanin Naeini, Nick Axel, Nicola Borgmann, Nikoletta Filippidou, Pablo Costa, Pamela Ritchot, Paolo Migliori, Patrizia Toscano, Paul Preissner, Peter Macapia, Phillip Denny, Quilian Riano, Ragunath Vasudevan, Sahra Motalebi, Samuel Stewart-Halevy, Sara Dean, Sasa Zivkovic, Selma Alihodzic, Sindy Martínez Lortia, Stephen Mueller, Taller de Casquería Collective, Tamar Alon, Ted Landrum

XXX


III Interns

Can Gümüş, Elena Gianelloni

XXX


IV Experts

Adina Hempel, Adnan Yıldız, Adrian Lahoud, Alejandro Zaera-Polo, Amale Andraos, Ana Dana Beros, Andrew Ross, Anthony Fontenot, Anupama Rao, Aristide Antonas, Azadeh Mashayekhi, Bernard Tschumi, Beatriz Colomina, Brendan McGetrick, Brett Steele, Charles Waldheim, Craig Buckley, Daniel López-Pérez, Daniel Perlin, David Benjamin, Erica Stoller, Erin Rae Hoffer, Eyal Weizman, Ethel Baraona, Eric Cesal, Felicity D. Scott, Florian Idenburg & Jing Liu, Francisco Gonzalez, Giuliana Bruno, Hamed Khosravi, Hanif Kara, Ippolito Pestellini Laparelli, Ivan Rupnik, Iwan Baan, James von Klemperer, Jane Harrison & David Turnbull, Jeffrey Inaba, Jesse Connuck, Jesse LeCavalier, Joachim Krausse, Jonathan Liu, Jonathan Solomon, Jorge Otero-Pailos, Juan Herreros, Kaarin Taipale, Kayoko Ota, Keith Krumwiede, Keller Easterling, Khaled Malas, Liam Young, Liz Diller, Mabel Wilson, Marco Sossa, Marc Wasiuta, Mark Robbins, Mark Wigley, Mary Ellen Carrol, Michael Hays, Michelle Addington, Mimi Zeiger, Nader Tehrani, Nerea Calvillo, N H D M / Nahyun Hwang + David Eugin Moon, Nicholas de Monchaux, Noura Al Sayeh, Mohsen Mostafavi, Peter Zellner, Phyllis Lambert, Reinhold Martin, Richard Armstrong, Ross Wimer, Sarah Herda, Sarah Whiting, Sudhir Jambhekar, Sylvia Lavin, Sylvia Smith, Todd Reisz

XXX


V Founders

Storefront for Art & Architecture
Commissioner

Eva Franch i Gilabert, Ana Miljački, Ashley Schafer
Curators

Praxis
Co-Organizer

Michael Kubo
Associate Curator

Carlos Minguez Carrasco and Jacob Reidel
Assistant Curators

LEONG LEONG
Exhibition Design

Pentagram: Natasha Jen
Graphic Design

CASE
Technology Architecture

Therrien-Barley
Global Network Strategy

Andrew Fierberg
Media Producer

Partner & Partners
M-A-U-S-E-R
Web Design

Lars Müller Publishers
Publishing Partner

Architizer
Media Partner

Irina Chernyakova
Project Coordinator

Juan Jofre
Research Coordinator

Kara L. Meyer
Development, External Relations and Special Events

Piotr Chizinski
Technology and Production Coordinator

Zeynep Göksel
Outreach and Communications

Natalie Snyder
Project Assistant

Amanda Reeser Lawrence (Editor); Margaret Arbanas, Andrew Colopy, Megan Miller, Fred Tang, Irina Verona
PRAXIS

Novita Communications
Public Relations

Chiara Barbieri (Peggy Guggenheim Collection), Giacomo Di Thiene and Germano Colonna (Th&Ma Architettura), Saverio Panata and Silvia Zini
Coordination in Venice

Laurie Beckleman, Aaron Betsky, Holly Block, Beatriz Colomina, Keller Easterling, Campbell Hyers, Cathy Lang Ho, James Von Kemplerer, Marc Kushner, Lars Müller, Doug Rice, Bob Rubin, Sylvia J. Smith, Lisa Phillips, Artur Walther, Sarah Whiting, Karen Wong
Project Advisors

Kyle Barker, Christianna Bonin, Kyle Coburn, Nathan Friedman, Sam Ghantous, Anastasia Hiller, Jessica Jorge, Karen Kitayama, Gabriel Kozlowski, Jasmine Kwak, Patrick Evan Little, Ann Lok Lui, Moojin Park, Austin Smith, Tyler Stevermer, Evelyn Ting, Michael Waldrep, Sarah Weir, Natthida Wiwatwicha, Rixt Woudstra, Wenfei Xu; Support: Daniel Chang, Kristina Eldrenkamp, Nicolo Guida, Lee Moreau, David Oliver, Chiranit Prateepasen, Claire Shafer, Trygve Wastvedt
MIT Department of Architecture

Laila Ammar, Levi Bedall, Tyler Brozovich, Joe Carifa, Nicholas Castillo, Luke Dougal, Clay Ellerbrook, Abdelrahman Elzamly, Talia Friedman, Chris Mannella, Nicholas Miller, Dustin Page, Darren Spensiero, Alexander Stagge, Jacqueline Stern, Jianning Zhong, Michael Zumpano
Austin E. Knowlton School of Architecture at The Ohio State University

Abby Bussel, Sylvia Callegari, Michelle Callinan, Tyrene Calvesbert, Diandra Cohen, Ian Costello, Sarah Hirschman, Ashley Kuto, Francesca Lantieri, Itzel Lavanderos, Yuma Shinohara, Michael Signorile, Alexandra Lee Small, Zaina Soueid, Melody Stein, Elise Stella, Mario Torres, Allie Turner, Mariel Villeré
Project Support


SPECIAL THANKS
Peter Aaron, Zahra Ali Baba, Dana Aljouder, Alan I. Appel, Iwan Baan, Chiara Barbieri, Roberta Bartalone, Barry Beagan, Gary Boyd, Roy Brand, Beth Broome, Anna Canepa, Bryan Cave LLP: Alan Appel, Greg Galvin, Nicole Gates, Robert Lancaster, Margery Perlmutter, Stefan Skulesch; Michael Cadwell, Rebecca Chamberlain, Alan Cross, Nicholas de Moncheaux, Giacomo DiThiene, Patricia Driscoll, Ignacio Peydro Duclos, Ellen Finnie Duranceau, Nazareth Ekmakijan, Igor Ekštajn, Rami el Samahy, Britt Eversole, Alia Farid, Enrico Fontanari, Christine Foushee, Curt Gambetta, Emil Rodriguez Garabot, Roland Halbe, Jim Harrington, Sarah Herda, Dessen Hillman, Adam Himes, Margaret Ho, Mark Jarzombek, Duncan Kincaid, Arianne Kouri, Naho Kubota, Neil Levine, Rungu Lin, Rob Livesey, Hannah Loomis, Elizabeth Lui, Sebastian Lux, Richard Mandelkorn, Sandro Marpillero, Melissa Marsh, Jack Masey, Lorrie A. McAllister, Brendan McGetrick, Cathleen McGuigan, John McLaughlin, Franco Micucci, Antoni Muntadas, Hansrobyn van Oosten, Saverio Panata & Silvia Zini, Janet Parks, Partner & Partners: Greg Mihalko, Zach Mihalko, Daniel Liss; Beverly Payeff-Masey, Neal Prince, Ivan Rašković, Julian Rose, Marco Ariso Rota, Ryan Rothman, Joel Sanders, Adèle Naudé Santos, Kelly Schein, Ori Scialom, Neslihan Sen, Karin Šerman, Douglas Sershen, Sarah Sherman, Tarek Shuaib, Amber Sinicrope, Erica Stoller, Hicks Stone, Sam Sweezy, Nader Tehrani, Wayne Thom, Dicle Uzunyayla, Gary Van Zante, Ana Cristina Vargas, Ann Whiteside, Jaren Wilcoxson, Mark Young, Ines Zalduendo


XXX


VI Sponsors

Austin E. Knowlton School of Architecture at The Ohio State University
Autodesk, Creative Partner
Bureau of Educational and Cultural Affairs, U.S. Department of State
Herman Miller, Creative Partner
Peggy Guggenheim Collection, Venice (Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation, New York)
The Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Department of Architecture


OFFICEUS SUPPORTER
AECOM
Arup
Esto
Graham Foundation for the Advanced Studies in the Fine Arts
Hewlett Packard | AMD
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates (KPF)
Reggiani S.p.A. Illuminazione


OFFICEUS BENEFACTOR
American Apparel
Elise Jaffe + Jeffrey Brown
Frederick Iseman
FXFOWLE Architects
MakerBot
Oldcastle BuildingEnvelope
Robert Melvin Rubin and Stéphane Samuel
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, LLP
Walther Family Foundation


OFFICEUS LEADER
Arthur H. Schein Memorial Fund
JAHN


OFFICEUS CONTRIBUTOR
Cornell University
Dreamair
Lanny and Sharon Martin
OTTO Archive
RTKL
The University of San Diego


OFFICEUS PATRON
Charles Renfro
Control Group
Harman
Iwan Baan
Michael A. Manfredi and Marion Weiss
Peter Aaron
Prolitec
RD RICE Construction, Inc.
The American Institute of Architects


OFFICEUS CIRCLE
Acción Cultural Española
Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture
Barbara Jakobson
Beth Rudin DeWoody
Daniel and Estrellita Brodsky
David and Jane Walentas
Elizabeth Gill Lui
Eva Ching and Jeff Small
Frederieke Taylor
Knowlton School Alumni Society
Lauren Kogod and David Smiley
Michael Blackwood Productions Inc.
Richard Mishaan Design
Roland Halbe
Todd DeGarmo
Toshiko Mori Architect PLLC


FRIENDS OF OFFICEUS
American Printing Company, Armando Delatorre, Belmont Freeman, Brian Butterfield, Carlos Brillembourg and Karin Waisman, Claudia Gould, C & M Shade Corporation, Holly Block, Glenn Horowitz, Jinhee Park and John Hong, Illy, SsD, Karen Wong, Linda and Harry Macklowe, Lucy Bullivant, Mabel Wilson, Margery Perlmutter, NRI (National Reprographics Inc.), Sara Meltzer, Sheila Kennedy, AIA & Juan Frano Violich, FAIA, Soho Art Materials, Steve T. Incontro and David Joselit, The Henry Ford, The Legacy Companies, Vram Malek, Claudia Kaminiarz, Esra Zeybekoglu, Vera Kumer


OFFICEUS LEAD SPONSORS

Ohio_State
MIT_Architecture
Autodesk
Herman_Miller
Aecom
Arup


            Esto 
 

            Graham Foundation 
   KPF 
  HP_and_X 
              FXFOWLE 
OBE
SOM Reggiani

To become an OfficeUS sponsor, please contact Kara Meyer:
By Phone: 212 431 5795
By Email: km@storefrontnews.org
By Mail: Storefront for Art and Architecture,
611 Broadway, Suite 634, NYC, NY 10012

_______________________________________________


About Storefront for Art and Architecture
Founded in 1982, Storefront for Art and Architecture is a nonprofit organization committed to the advancement of innovative positions in architecture, art and design. Our program of exhibitions, artists talks, film screenings, conferences and publications is intended to generate dialogue and collaboration across geographic, ideological and disciplinary boundaries. As a public forum for emerging voices, Storefront explores vital issues in art and architecture with the intent of increasing awareness of and interest in contemporary design.

About PRAXIS
Founded in 1999, PRAXIS: a journal of writing + building has established itself as a distinctive voice in international architectural culture. Emphasizing the interdependence of technology, design, theory, and history, the journal addresses contemporary design issues in both depth and breadth, promoting connections between diverse fields of architectural production. It has engendered an architectural discourse uniquely rooted in practice. PRAXIS has received numerous awards and honors, including an I.D. award, and was twice awarded the largest grant in design from the National Endowment for the Arts.